Skip to main content

The PBS KANSAS  Springfest 2024 is the perfect time to show your support and become a SUSTAINER of the one place that inspires you! PBS KANSAS needs you now more than ever! Watch Saturday, February 24 - Monday, March 11 to enjoy this great marathon and enter to win fantastic prizes or our grand prize from Bicycle X-Change Shops.


Call the station at 877-491-5787 to show your support. Click here to pledge your support and select your Thank You gift.

Saturday, March 9 @ 7:30 p.m.

Tune in for your favorite British programs on PBS Kansas!

Saturday, February 24

Channel 8.1

8:00AM

Social Security & You with Mary Beth Franklin

9:30AM

Finance for the People with Paco De Leon

11:00AM

The Pie Way... Kansas Style

12:30PM

Supercharge Your Brain: Maximizing Your Cognitive Abilities

2:00PM

Celtic Woman 20th Anniversary Concert

4:00PM

Agatha Christie's: Poirot - Problem at Sea

5:30PM

Joy of Music: Sights and Sounds of Prague

6:00PM

The Lawrence Welk Show: Salute to the Big Bands (Rocky Rockwell)

7:30PM

Doc Martin: Last Christmas In Portwenn

9:00PM

Father Brown: The Beast of Wedlock

10:30PM

The Great Age Reboot

Channel 8.2

8:00AM

Suze Orman's Ultimate Retirement Guide

10:00AM

From the Heart: A Tribute to Lawrence Welk & The American Dream

NOON

Great Performances: Celebrating 50 Years of Broadway's Best

2:00PM

Barbra Streisand: Back to Brooklyn

4:00PM

Agatha Christie's: Poirot - Problem at Sea

5:30PM

Joy of Music: Sights and Sounds of Prague

6:00PM

The Lawrence Welk Show: Salute to the Big Bands (Rocky Rockwell)

7:30PM

Doc Martin: Last Christmas In Portwenn

9:00PM

Father Brown: The Beast of Wedlock

10:30PM

Neil Diamond: Thank You Australia

Sunday, February 25

Channel 8.1

8:00AM

Your DNA Secrets Revealed

10:00AM

Memory Makeover with Daniel Amen, MD

NOON

Suze Orman's Ultimate Retirement Guide

2:00PM

The American Buffalo: Blood Memory

4:30PM

The American Buffalo: Into the Storm

7:00PM

All Creatures Great & Small: Season 4 - Episode 1

8:30PM

All Creatures Great & Small: Season 4 - Episode 2

10:00PM

Miss Scarlet & The Duke: Season 3 - Episode 1

11:15PM

Miss Scarlet & The Duke: Season 3 - Episode 2

Channel 8.2

8:00AM

Classicalia

9:30AM

Bryan Adams: Live at the Royal Albert Hall

11:00AM

Ann Wilson & Tripsitter: Live in Concert

12:30PM

Yacht Rock Revue

2:00PM

Arrival From Sweden: The Music of ABBA

3:30PM

Daniel Emmet & Pia Toscano, Simply the Best

5:00PM

Celtic Woman 20th Anniversary Concert

7:00PM

All Creatures Great & Small: Season 4 - Episode 1

8:30PM

All Creatures Great & Small: Season 4 - Episode 2

10:00PM

Farewell Doc Martin

11:00PM

Finance for the People with Paco De Leon

Monday, February 26

Channel 8.1

NOON

Social Security & You with Mary Beth Franklin

1:30PM

The Brain-Gut Connection with Dr. Emeran Mayer

3:00-6:00PM

Regular Children's Programs

6:00PM

PBS Newshour

7:00PM

Antiques Roadshow: Bismark, Nd Hour One

8:30PM

Death in Paradise

10:00PM

Steve & Eydie: Memories of My Mom and Dad

Channel 8.2

8:00AM

The American Buffalo: Blood Memory

10:30AM

The American Buffalo: Into the Storm

1:00PM

Benjamin Franklin: Join or Die (1706-1774)

3:30PM

Benjamin Franklin: An American (1775-1790)

6:00PM

5 Minute Yoga Fix with Peggy Cappy

7:00PM

Antiques Roadshow: Bismark, Nd Hour One

8:30PM

Death in Paradise

10:00PM

Memory Makeover with Daniel Amen, MD

Tuesday, February 27

Channel 8.1

NOON

Secrets to Pain-Free Sitting with Esther Gokhale

1:00PM

Suze Orman's Ultimate Retirement Guide

3:00-6:00PM

Regular Children's Programs

6:00PM

PBS Newshour

7:00PM

Celtic Thunder: Odyssey

8:30PM

Celtic Thunder: Odyssey

10:00PM

Celtic Woman 20th Anniversary Concert

Channel 8.2

8:00AM

Ken Burns: The National Parks

10:00AM

Ken Burns: Country Music

NOON

Charlie Crockett: Live From The Ryman

1:30PM

Marcus King: Live in Nashville

3:00PM

America: The Land We Live In

4:30PM

Miss Scarlet & The Duke: Season 3 - Episode 1

5:45PM

Miss Scarlet & The Duke: Season 3 - Episode 2

7:00PM

Celtic Thunder: Odyssey

8:30PM

Celtic Thunder: Odyssey

10:00PM

Suze Orman's Ultimate Retirement Guide

Wednesday, February 28

Channel 8.1

NOON

Memory Makeover with Daniel Amen, MD

2:00PM

Rick Steves' Festive Europe

2:30PM

Rick Steves' Tasty Europe

3:00-6:00PM

Regular Children's Programs

6:00PM

PBS Newshour

7:00PM

Il Divo XX, Live From Taipei

8:30PM

Ken Burns: The Civil War (Revision)

10:00PM

Ken Burns: The National Parks

Channel 8.2

8:00AM

Italy Made With Love: Generations

9:30AM

England Made With Love

11:00AM

Suze Orman's Ultimate Retirement Guide

1:00PM

An American Family at 50

2:30PM

Carole King & James Taylor: Just Call Out My Name

4:30PM

Miss Scarlet & The Duke: Season 3 - Episode 3

5:45PM

Miss Scarlet & The Duke: Season 3 - Episode 4

7:00PM

Social Security & You with Mary Beth Franklin

8:30PM

Finance For The People with Paco De Leon

10:00PM

From The Heart: A Tribute to Lawrence Welk & The American Dream

Thursday, February 29

Channel 8.1

NOON

Italy Made With Love: Generations

1:30PM

Living Wild: Plant-spiration with Hilton Cater

3:00-6:00PM

Regular Children's Programs

6:00PM

PBS Newshour

7:00PM

Kansas From Above: Cities and Towns

8:30PM

Kansas From Above

10:00PM

Carole King & James Taylor: Just Call Out My Name

Channel 8.2

8:00AM

Social Security & Your with Mary Beth Franklin

9:30AM

Finance For The People with Paco De Leon

11:00AM

The Pie Way... Kansas Style

12:30PM

Supercharge Your Brain: Maximizing Your Cognitive Abilities

2:00PM

Celtic Woman 20th Anniversary Concert

4:00PM

Rick Steves' Festive Europe

4:30PM

Miss Scarlet & The Duke: Season 3 - Episode 5

5:45PM

Miss Scarlet & The Duke: Season 3 - Episode 6

7:00PM

Kansas From Above: Cities and Towns

8:30PM

Kansas From Above

10:00PM

Barbra Streisand: Back to Brooklyn

Friday, March 1

Channel 8.1

NOON

Kansas From Above

1:30PM

Supercharge Your Brain: Maximizing Your Cognitive Abilities

3:00-6:00PM

Regular Children's Programs

6:00PM

PBS Newshour

7:00-7:30PM

Regular Program

7:30PM

Bee Gees: In Our Own Time

9:30PM

Arrival From Sweden: The Music of ABBA

11:00PM

Marcus King: Live in Nashville

Channel 8.2

8:00AM

Secrets to Pain-Free Sitting with Esther Gokhale

9:00AM

Suze Orman's Ultimate Retirement Guide

11:00AM

Neil Diamond: Thank You Australia

12:30PM

How Great Thou Art, A Sacred Celebration

2:00PM

Il Divo XX, Live From Taipei

3:30PM

Charlie Crockett: Live From The Ryman

5:00PM

Steve & Eydie: Memories of My Mom and Dad (My Music Presents)

7:00PM

Nature: Patrick & The Whale

8:30PM

Nature: American Horses

10:00PM

Bee Gees: In Our Own Time

Saturday, March 2

Channel 8.1

8:00AM

Suze Orman's Ultimate Retirement Guide

10:00AM

Neil Diamond: Thank You Australia

11:30AM

How Great Thou Art, A Sacred Celebration

1:00PM

Il Divo XX, Live From Tapei

2:30PM

Charlie Crockett: Live From The Ryman

4:00PM

Steve & Eydie: Memories of My Mom and Dad (My Music Presents)

6:00PM

The Lawrence Welk Show

7:30PM

Doc Martin

9:00PM

Farewell Doc Martin

10:00PM

Suze Orman's Ultimate Retirement Guide

Channel 8.2

8:00AM

5 Minute Yoga Fix with Peggy Cappy

9:00AM

Arrival From Sweden: The Music of Abba

10:30AM

Yacht Rock Revue

NOON

Kansas From Above

1:30PM

Amenia, My Home

3:00PM

Rick Steves Mighty Alpts

4:30PM

Rick Steves European Easter

6:00PM

The Lawrence Welk Show

7:30PM

Doc Martin

9:00PM

Farewell Doc Martin

10:00PM

Steve & Eydie: Memories of My Mom and Dad (My Music Presents)

Sunday, March 3

Channel 8.1

8:00AM

Ken Burns: The National Parks

10:00AM

Ken Burns: Country Music

NOON

Charlie Crockett: Live From The Ryman

1:30PM

Marcus King: Live in Nashville

3:00PM

Carole King & James Taylor: Just Call Out My Name

5:00PM

All Creatures Great & Small: Season 4 - Episode 3

6:15PM

All Creatures Great & Small: Season 4 - Episode 4

7:30PM

All Creatures Great & Small: Season 4 - Episode 5

8:45PM

All Creatures Great & Small: Season 4 - Episode 6

10:00PM

Miss Scarlet & The Duke: Season 3 - Episode 3

11:15PM

Miss Scarlet & The Duke: Season 3 - Episode 4

Channel 8.2

8:00AM

The Brain-Gut Connection with Dr. Emeran Mayer

9:30AM

Social Security & You with Mary Beth Franklin

11:00AM

Suze Orman's Ultimate Retirement Guide

1:00PM

Memory Makeover with Daniel Amen, MD

3:00PM

Rick Steves' Tasty Europe

3:30PM

Yacht Rock Revue

5:00PM

All Creatures Great & Small: Season 4 - Episode 3

6:15PM

All Creatures Great & Small: Season 4 - Episode 4

7:30PM

All Creatures Great & Small: Season 4 - Episode 5

8:45PM

All Creatures Great & Small: Season 4 - Episode 6

10:00PM

Marcus King: Live in Nashville

Monday, March 4

Channel 8.1

NOON

Ken Burns: The National Parks

2:00PM

Rick Steves' Festive Europe

2:30PM

Rick Steves' Tasty Europe

3:00-6:00PM

Regular Children's Programs

6:00PM

PBS Newshour

7:00PM

Antiques Roadshow

8:30PM

Death In Paradise

10:00PM

An American Family at 50

Channel 8.2

8:00AM

Nature: Patrick & The Whale

9:30AM

Ken Burns: The Civil War (Revision)

11:00AM

The Pie Way... Kansas Style

12:30PM

Kansas From Above

2:00PM

Suze Orman's Ultimate Retirement Guide

4:00PM

Flamenco: Spirit of Seville

5:00PM

Memory Makeover with Daniel Amen, MD

7:00PM

Antiques Roadshow

8:30PM

Death In Paradise

10:00PM

5 Minute Yoga Fix with Peggy Cappy

11:00PM

Aging Backwards 4 with Miranda Esmonde-White

Tuesday, March 5

Channel 8.1

NOON

5 Minute Yoga Fix with Peggy Cappy

1:00PM

Aging Backwards 4 with Miranda Esmonde-White

2:00PM

Secrets to Pain-Free Sitting with Esther Gokhale

3:00-6:00PM

Regular Children's Programs

6:00PM

PBS Newshour

7:00PM

Kansas From Above: Cities and Towns

8:30PM

Kansas From Above

10:00PM

America: The Land We Live In

Channel 8.2

8:00AM

Steve & Eydie: Memories of My Mom and Dad (My Music Presents)

10:00AM

Celtic Thunder: Heritage

11:30AM

Il Divo XX, Live From Taipei

1:00PM

Celtic Woman 20th Anniversary Concert

3:00PM

Barbra Streisand: Back to Brooklyn

5:00PM

The Great Age Reboot

7:00PM

Kansas From Above: Cities and Towns

8:30PM

Kansas From Above

10:00PM

The American Buffalo: Blood Memory

Wednesday, March 6

Channel 8.1

NOON

The Pie Way... Kansas Style

1:30PM

Kansas From Above

3:00-6:00PM

Regular Children's Programs

6:00PM

PBS Newshour

7:00PM

Nature: Patrick and the Whale

8:30PM

Nature: American Horses

10:00PM

Italy Made with Love: Generations

Channel 8.2

8:00AM

America: The Land We Live In

9:30AM

Ken Burns: The Civil War (Revision)

11:00AM

Ken Burns: The National Parks

1:00PM

Ken Burns: Country Music

3:00PM

Steve & Eydie: Memories of My Mom and Dad (My Music Presents)

5:00PM

From the Heart: A Tribute to Lawrence Welk & The American Dream

7:00PM

Arrival From Sweden: The Music of ABBA

8:30PM

Yacht Rock Revue

10:00PM

The American Buffalo: Into the Storm

Thursday, March 7

Channel 8.1

NOON

Nature: Patrick & The Whale

1:30PM

Ken Burns: The Civil War (Revision)

3:00-6:00PM

Regular Children's Programs

6:00PM

PBS Newshour

7:00PM

Flamenco: Spirit of Seville

8:00PM

State of the Union Address

10:00PM

Culture Club: Live at Wimbley

11:30PM

Ricky Martin Live Black & White Tour

Channel 8.2

8:00AM

Suze Orman's Ultimate Retirement Guide

10:00AM

Great Performances: Celebrating 50 years of Broadway's Best

NOON

Charlie Crockett: Live From The Ryman

1:30PM

Bee Gees: In Our Own Time

3:00PM

Bryan Adams - Live at the Royal Albert Hall

4:30PM

Ann Wilson & Tripsitter: Live in Concert

6:00PM

Rick Steves' Tasty Europe

6:30PM

Rick Steves' Festive Europe

7:00PM

Rick Steves Mighty Alps

8:30PM

Rick Steves European Easter

10:00PM

Ken Burns: The National Parks

Friday, March 8

Channel 8.1

NOON

Suze Orman's Ultimate Retirement Guide

2:00PM

Flamenco: Spirit of Seville

3:00-6:00PM

Regular Children's Programs

6:00PM

PBS Newshour

7:00-7:30PM

Regular Program

7:30PM

Joe Bonamassa & Orchestra: Live at the Hollywood Bowl

9:00PM

Joe Bonamassa & Orchestra: Live at the Hollywood Bowl

10:30PM

Joe Bonamassa: Guitar Man

Channel 8.2

8:00AM

Memory Makeover with Daniel Amen, MD

10:00AM

Your DNA Secrets Revealed

NOON

An American Family at 50

1:30PM

America: The Land We Live In

3:00PM

Italy Made With Love: Generations

4:30PM

England Made With Love

6:00PM

Armenia, My Home

7:30PM

Joe Bonamassa & Orchestra: Live at the Hollywood Bowl

9:00PM

Joe Bonamassa & Orchestra: Live at the Hollywood Bowl

10:30PM

Secrets to Pain-Free Sitting with Esther Gokhale

Saturday, March 9

Channel 8.1

8:00AM

Memory Makeover with Daniel Amen

10:00AM

Italy Made with Love: Generations

11:30AM

England Made with Love

1:00PM

Suze Orman's Ultimate Retirement Guide

3:00PM

America: The Land We Live In

4:30PM

An American Family at 50

6:00PM

Lawrence Welk

7:30PM

Doc Martin

9:00PM

Father Brown

10:30PM

Ancient Rememdies with Josh Axe

Channel 8.2

8:00AM

Benjamin Franklin: Episode 1

10:30AM

Benjamin Franklin: Episode 2

1:00PM

The American Buffalo: Episode 1

3:30PM

The American Buffalo: Episode 2

6:00PM

Lawrence Welk

7:30PM

Doc Martin

9:00PM

Father Brown

10:30PM

Ken Burns: The Civil War (Revision)

Sunday, March 10

Channel 8.1

8:00AM

Bee Gees: In Our Own Time

9:30AM

Arrival From Sweden: The Music of ABBA

11:00AM

Yacht Rock Revue

NOON

Kansas From Above

2:00PM

Armenia, My Home

3:30PM

Rick Steves Mighty Alps

6:30PM

All Creatures Great & Small: Season 4 - Episode 7

8:00PM

All Creatures Great & Small: Touring the Dales

10:00PM

Miss Scarlet & The Duke: Season 3 - Episode 5

11:15PM

Miss Scarlet & The Duke: Season 3 - Episode 6

Channel 8.2

8:00AM

Your DNA Secrets Revealed

10:00AM

Memory Makeover with Daniel Amen

NOON

Suze Orman's Ultimate Retirement Guide

2:00PM

Culture Club: Live at Wimbley

3:30PM

Ricky Martin Live Black & White Tour

5:00PM

Kansas From Above

6:30PM

All Creatures Great & Small: Season 4 - Episode 7

8:00PM

All Creatures Great & Small: Touring the Dales

10:00PM

Farewell Doc Martin

Monday, March 11

Channel 8.1

NOON

Memory Makeover with Daniel Amen

2:00PM

Aging Backwards 4 with Miranda Esmonde-White

3:00-6:00PM

Regular Children's Programs

7:00PM

Antiques Roadshow

8:30PM

Death In Paradise

Channel 8.2

8:00AM

All Creatures Great & Small: Season 4 - Episode 1

9:15AM

All Creatures Great & Small: Season 4 - Episode 2

10:30AM

All Creatures Great & Small: Season 4 - Episode 3

11:45AM

All Creatures Great & Small: Season 4 - Episode 4

1:00PM

All Creatures Great & Small: Season 4 - Episode 5

2:15PM

All Creatures Great & Small: Season 4 - Episode 6

3:30PM

All Creatures Great & Small: Season 4 - Episode 7

5:00PM

All Creatures Great & Small: Touring the Dales

7:00PM

Antiques Roadshow

8:30PM

Death In Paradise

10:00PM

Rick Steves Festive Europe

10:30PM

Rick Steves Tasty Europe